God Bless the USA Home                      email Contact    Site Index 
Bay Wolf's Support Site BAY WOLF'S SUPPORT 
Find on this site:

Dell Latitude D400 Parts List

Accessories

 

P1516

D-Module external media bay housing with cable

Bluetooth™

 

2U381

Bluetooth module

Bottom Base Parts

 

D2389

computer base (bottom plastics)

2X386

DIMM1 cover

2X370

EMI shield, D400

P0777

memory door with captive screws

4U465

rubber foot (3)

0X737

Bluetooth module cover

8X516

docking doors or docking doors with spring

P0777

memory module cover

Base Bottom Plastics

 

2X370

metal shield

0X740

smart card reader

CD-ROM/CD-RW

 

G0405

24X CD, D-module

F0275

24X CD-RW, D-module

DVD-ROM

 

K1033

24X CD-RW/DVD, D-module

M0063

2X DVD+RW, +R, D-module

G0408

8X DVD, D-module

Fan

 

6U568

fan

Floppy Drive

 

2R152

floppy drive, D-module

Hard Drive and Accessories

 

8X239

20 G HDD

8X233

30 G HDD

0Y175

40 G HDD

7T651

40 G HDD, D-module, second HDD (HDD and D-MOD housing)

8267R

interposer

2X372

hard-drive controller card

8X217

60 G HDD

 

 

4P124

D-MOD housing only (no HDD)

8267R

HDD connector

2864D

HDD mounting screws (2)

2867R

HDD security screws (2)

7X499

primary HDD carrier with bezel

Keyboard

 

5U447

center control cover

P1290

keyboard or Keyboard Service Kit, US

LCD Display Assembly

 

P1291

LCD Service Kit (includes LCD assembly, tech sheet, and scribe), 12.1 XGA, D400

2X241

display connector-LCD flex cable

6U549

rubber screw bumpers

2U940

rubber screw covers

Memory

 

7M020

1 G DIMM

3Y180

128 MB DIMM

3Y182

256 MB DIMM

0K963

512 MB DIMM

Mini PCI Cards

 

9Y200

Intel Pro 2100, 802.11b

3X548

TM1400, 802.11a\b

J0846

TM1300, 802.11b\g

Modem

 

9X163

Modem Daughter Card

Power Source

 

5U092

AC power brick only, 65 W

9T215

AC power brick only, 90 W (must be used with D-Dock and D-Port)

F2952

duck-head power supply plug (direct to wall)

F2951

power cord, US, 0.9 m (3 ft)

K2596

power cord, US, 1.8 m (6 ft)

8T016

primary battery 4 cell, 14.8 V, lithium

6T087

primary battery 6 cell, 11.1 V, lithium

3U490

reserve battery

H0286

rubber strap for power cord management

System Board With Processor

 

X1097

System Board Service Kit, 1.3 GHz, D400

X1099

System Board Service Kit, 1.4 GHz, D400

X1102

System Board Service Kit, 1.7 GHz, D400

Palm Rest Assembly

 

4U782

palm rest

D1690

touch pad with cable

4U782

speaker

Screws

 

5H953

M2 x 1.8-mm screw

1428U

M2 x 5-mm screw

7116P

M2.5 x 4-mm screw

4911U

M2.5 x 6-mm screw

2864D

M3 x 3-mm screw





[ Home ] [ FAQ ] [ Downloads ] [ Parts List ] [ Donate ]

This site is brought to you by
www.bay-wolf.com
© 2002-2005 Bay Wolf
All rights reserved.

Internet Content Rating  Association